Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Tom "Voldemort" Riddle's Star Wars Site
Cast List
Home | Character Biographies | ROTS Information | Cast List | Spaceballs

This page contains the complete listing of the talented actors that helped make Star Wars the phenomenon it is today.

Star Wars Episode IV: A New Hope
Mark Hamill .... Luke Skywalker
Harrison Ford .... Han Solo
Carrie Fisher .... Princess Leia Organa
Peter Cushing .... Grand Moff Tarkin
Alec Guinness .... Ben (Obi-Wan) Kenobi
Anthony Daniels .... C-3PO
Kenny Baker (I) .... R2-D2
Peter Mayhew (II) .... Chewbacca
David Prowse .... Darth Vader
James Earl Jones .... Voice of Darth Vader (voice)
Phil Brown (I) .... Uncle Owen
Shelagh Fraser .... Aunt Beru
Jack Purvis .... Chief Jawa/Kitik Keed'kak/Power Droid
Alex McCrindle .... General Dodonna
Eddie Byrne .... Commander Vanden Willard
Drewe Henley .... Dave (Red Leader)
Denis Lawson .... Red Two (Wedge) (as Dennis Lawson)
Garrick Hagon .... Red Three (Biggs)
William Hootkins .... Red Six (Porkins)
Angus MacInnes .... Gold Leader (as Angus Mcinnis)
Jeremy Sinden .... Gold Two
Graham Ashley .... Davish 'Pops' Krail (Gold 5)
Don Henderson (II) .... General Taggi
Richard LeParmentier .... General Motti
Leslie Schofield .... Commander #1
rest of cast listed alphabetically
Mark Austin (III) .... Boba Fett (special edition) (uncredited)
Rick Baker .... Hem Dazon/Figrin D'an (uncredited)
Jay Benedict .... Deak (uncredited)
Jon Berg (I) .... Cantina Band Member (uncredited)
Doug Beswick .... Cantina Band Member (uncredited)
Paul Blake (II) .... Greedo (uncredited)
Janice Burchette .... Thuku (Rodian) (uncredited)
Ted Burnett .... Wuher (uncredited)
Stephen Calcutt .... Tzizvvt (The Fly) (uncredited)
John Chapman (V) .... Liutenant Naytaan (X-wing Pilot) (uncredited)
Gilda Cohen .... Midget in Cantina (uncredited)
Barry Copping .... Wioslea (Landspeeder Salesman) (uncredited)
Alfie Curtis .... Dr. Evazan (uncredited)
Robert Davies (V) .... Local Ugly Man #4 (uncredited)
Maria De Aragon .... Greedo (uncredited)
Robert A. Denham .... Saurin (uncredited)
Fraser Diamond .... Jawa (uncredited)
Peter Diamond (I) .... Stormtrooper/Garouf Lafoe/Tusken Raider (uncredited)
Warwick Diamond .... Jawa (uncredited)
Sadie Eddon (II) .... Garindan (Long Snoot) (uncredited)
Kim Falkinburg .... Djas Puhr (uncredited)
Anthony Forrest .... Fixer (uncredited)
Salo Gardner .... Local Ugly Man #5 (uncredited)
Steve Gawley .... Death Star Trooper (uncredited)
Barry Gnome .... Kabe (uncredited)
Rusty Goffe .... Jawa (uncredited)
Isaac Grand .... Bureaucrat #2 (uncredited)
Nelson Hall (I) .... Stormtrooper (special edition) (uncredited)
Alan Harris (III) .... Leia's Rebel Escort (uncredited)
Christine Hewitt (I) .... Tonnika Sister (uncredited)
Tommy Ilsley .... Solomahal (uncredited)
Joe Johnston .... Death Star Trooper (uncredited)
Annette Jones .... Nimbanel (uncredited)
Linda Jones (I) .... Neesh (Rodian) (uncredited)
Joe Kaye .... Ponda Baba (uncredited)
Colin Michael Kitchens .... Stormtrooper (uncredited) (voice)
Jack Klaff .... Red Four (John "D") (uncredited)
Melissa Kurtz .... Jawa (uncredited)
Tiffany L. Kurtz .... Jawa (uncredited)
Anthony Lang .... Local Ugly Man #3 (uncredited)
Laine Liska .... Muftak/Cantina Band Member (uncredited)
Mahjoub .... Jawa (uncredited)
Alf Mangan .... Takeel (Snaggletooth) (uncredited)
Mardji .... Bantha (uncredited)
Rick McCallum (I) .... Stormtrooper (special edition) (uncredited)
Grant McCune .... Death Star Gunner (uncredited)
Jeff Moon .... Local Ugly Man #6 (uncredited)
Mandy Morton .... Swilla Corey (uncredited)
Lorne Peterson .... Massassi Base Rebel Scout (uncredited)
Marcus Powell .... Rycar Ryjerd (uncredited)
Shane Rimmer .... Incom Engineer (Rebel Technician) (uncredited)
Pam Rose .... Leesub Sirln (uncredited)
Erica Simmons .... Nimbanel (uncredited)
Angela Staines .... Tonnika Sister (uncredited)
George Stock .... Bureaucrat #1 (uncredited)
Roy Straite .... Local Ugly Man #2 (uncredited)
Peter Sturgeon .... Saurin (uncredited)
Peter Sumner .... Lieutenant Pol Treidum (uncredited)
John Sylla .... Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited)
Tom Sylla .... Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited)
Malcolm Tierney .... Lieutenant Shann Childsen (uncredited)
Phil Tippett .... Myo/Cantina Band Member (uncredited)
Burnell Tucker .... Del Goren (Rebel Technician) (uncredited)
Hal Wamsley .... Jawa (uncredited)
Larry Ward .... Greedo (voice) (uncredited)
Diana Sadley Way .... Nabrun Leids (uncredited)
Harold Weed .... Ketwol/Melas (uncredited)
Steve 'Spaz' Williams .... Man Entering Cantina (special edition) (uncredited)
Fred Woo

Star Wars  Episode V: The Empire Strikes back
Mark Hamill .... Luke Skywalker
Harrison Ford .... Han Solo
Carrie Fisher .... Princess Leia
Billy Dee Williams .... Lando Calrissian
Anthony Daniels .... C-3PO
David Prowse .... Darth Vader
Peter Mayhew (II) .... Chewbacca
Kenny Baker (I) .... R2-D2
Frank Oz .... Yoda (voice)
Alec Guinness .... Ben (Obi-Wan) Kenobi
Jeremy Bulloch .... Boba Fett
John Hollis (I) .... Lando's Aide
Jack Purvis .... Chief Ugnaught
Des Webb .... Snow Creature
Kathryn Mullen .... Performing Assistant for Yoda
Clive Revill .... Voice of Emperor (voice)
Kenneth Colley .... Admiral Piett
Julian Glover .... General Veers
Michael Sheard .... Admiral Ozzel
Michael Culver .... Captain Needa
John Dicks (I) .... Imperial Officer
Milton Johns .... Imperial Officer
Mark Jones (II) .... Imperial Officer
Oliver Maguire .... Imperial Officer
Robin Scobey .... Imperial Officer
Bruce Boa .... General Rieekan
Christopher Malcolm .... Zev (Rogue 2)
Denis Lawson .... Wedge (Rogue 3)
Richard Oldfield .... Hobbie (Rogue 4)
John Morton (I) .... Dak (Luke's Gunner)
Ian Liston .... Janson (Wedge's Gunner)
John Ratzenberger .... Major Derlin
Jack McKenzie (I) .... Deck Lieutenant
Jerry Harte .... Head Controller
Norman Chancer .... Rebel Officer
Norwich Duff .... Rebel Officer
Ray Hassett .... Rebel Officer
Brigitte Kahn .... Rebel Officer
Burnell Tucker .... Rebel Officer
rest of cast listed alphabetically
Morris Bush .... Dengar (uncredited)
Mark Capri .... Officer M'kae (uncredited)
Michael A. Frandy .... Imperial Shuttle Mechanic (special edition) (uncredited)
Susie Hudson .... Bespin Woman (uncredited)
James Earl Jones .... Darth Vader (uncredited) (voice)
Ralph McQuarrie .... General McQuarrie (uncredited)
Cathy Munro .... Zuckuss/E-3PO (uncredited)
C. Andrew Nelson .... Darth Vader (special edition) (uncredited)
Chris Parsons .... 4-LOM/Various Droids (uncredited)
Harold Weed .... Wampa Snow Creature (special edition) (uncredited)
Treat Williams .... Cloud City Trooper/Echo Base Trooper (uncredited)
Jason Wingreen .... Boba Fett (uncredited) (voice)

Star Wars  Episode VI: Return of the Jedi
Mark Hamill .... Luke Skywalker
Harrison Ford .... Han Solo
Carrie Fisher .... Princess Leia
Billy Dee Williams .... Lando Calrissian
Anthony Daniels .... C-3PO
Peter Mayhew (II) .... Chewbacca
Sebastian Shaw (I) .... Anakin Skywalker
Ian McDiarmid .... The Emperor
Frank Oz .... Performing Yoda (voice)
James Earl Jones .... Voice of Darth Vader (voice)
David Prowse .... Darth Vader
Alec Guinness .... Ben (Obi-Wan) Kenobi
Kenny Baker (I) .... R2-D2/Paploo
Michael Pennington (I) .... Moff Jerjerrod
Kenneth Colley .... Admiral Piett
Michael Carter (I) .... Bib Fortuna
Denis Lawson .... Wedge
Timothy M. Rose .... Admiral Ackbar
Dermot Crowley .... General Madine
Caroline Blakiston .... Mon Mothma
Warwick Davis .... Wicket
Jeremy Bulloch .... Boba Fett
Femi Taylor .... Oola
Annie Arbogast .... Sy Snootles
Claire Davenport .... Fat Dancer
Jack Purvis .... Teebo
Mike Edmonds .... Logray/Jabba Puppeteer
Jane Busby .... Chief Chirpa
Malcolm Dixon .... Ewok Warrior
Mike Cottrell .... Ewok Warrior
Nicki Reade .... Nicki
Adam Bareham .... Star Destroyer Controller #1
Jonathan Oliver (I) .... Star Destroyer Controller #2
Pip Miller .... Star Destroyer Captain #1
Tom Mannion .... Star Destroyer Captain #2
Toby Philpott .... Jabba Puppeteer
David Alan Barclay .... Jabba Puppeteer (as David Barclay)
Margo Apostolos .... Ewok
Ray Armstrong (II) .... Ewok
Eileen Baker (I) .... Ewok
Michael Henbury Ballan .... Ewok
Bobby Bell (I) .... Ewok
Patty Bell (I) .... Ewok
Alan Bennett (II) .... Ewok
Sarah Bennett .... Ewok
Pamela Betts .... Ewok
Danny Blackner .... Ewok
Linda Bowley .... Ewok
Peter Burroughs (I) .... Ewok
Debbie Lee Carrington .... Ewok
Maureen Charlton .... Ewok
Willie Coppen .... Ewok
Sadie Corre .... Ewok (as Sadie Corrie)
Tony Cox .... Ewok
John Cumming (I) .... Ewok
Jean D'Agostino .... Ewok
Luis De Jesus .... Ewok
Debbie Dixon .... Ewok
Margarita Fernández (I) .... Ewok
Phil Fondacaro .... Ewok
Sal Fondacaro .... Ewok
Tony Friel .... Ewok
Daniel Frishman .... Ewok
John Ghavan .... Ewok (as John Gavam)
Michael Gilden .... Ewok
Paul Grant (I) .... Ewok
Lydia Green .... Ewok
Lars Green (II) .... Ewok
Pam Grizz .... Ewok
Andrew Herd .... Ewok
J.J. Jackson (III) .... Ewok
Richard Jones (VII) .... Ewok
Trevor Jones (II) .... Ewok
Glynn Jones .... Ewok
Karen Lay .... Ewok
John Lummiss .... Ewok
Nancy MacLean .... Ewok
Peter Mandell .... Ewok
Carole Morris .... Ewok
Stacy Nicholls .... Ewok
Chris Nunn .... Ewok
Barbara O'Laughlin .... Ewok
Brian Orenstein .... Ewok
Harrell Parker Jr. .... Ewok
John Pedrick .... Ewok
April Perkins .... Ewok
Ronnie Phillips (I) .... Ewok
Katie Purvis .... Ewok
Carol Read .... Ewok
Nicholas Read (I) .... Ewok
Diana Reynolds .... Ewok
Daniel Rodgers (I) .... Ewok
Chris Romano (I) .... Ewok
Dean Shackelford .... Ewok
Kiran Shah .... Ewok
Felix Silla .... Ewok
Linda Spriggs .... Ewok
Gerald Staddon .... Ewok
Josephine Staddon .... Ewok
Kevin Thompson (II) .... Ewok
Kendra Wall .... Ewok
Brian Wheeler .... Ewok
Butch Wilhelm .... Ewok
rest of cast listed alphabetically
John Altman (II) .... Ewok (uncredited)
Franki Anderson .... Bubo (uncredited)
Ailsa Berk .... Amanaman (uncredited)
Don Bies .... Barquin D'an/Boba Fett (special edition) (uncredited)
Paul Brooke (I) .... Malakili (Rancor Keeper) (uncredited)
Dalyn Chew .... Lyn Me (uncredited)
Sean Crawford .... Saelt-Marae (Yak Face) (uncredited)
Andy Cunningham (I) .... Ephant Mon (uncredited)
Tim Dry .... Tanus Spijek (Elom) (uncredited)
Celia Fishell-Burke .... Greeata (uncredited)
Isaac Grand .... Gamorrean Guard (uncredited)
Nelson Hall (I) .... Doda Bodonawieedo/Boba Fett (special edition) (uncredited)
Graeme Hattrick .... Tessek (uncredited)
Philip Herbert .... Hermi Odle (uncredited)
Jennifer Jaffe (I) .... Greeata (uncredited)
Larin Lahr .... CZ-4 (uncredited)
Swim Lee .... Hoover (uncredited)
Richard Marquand .... Major Marquand/EV-9D9 (voice) (uncredited)
Hilton McRae .... Arvel Crynyd (Green Leader) (uncredited)
George Miller (VII) .... Gamorrean Guard (uncredited)
Mercedes Melinda Ngoh .... Rystáll (uncredited)
Mike Quinn .... Nien Nunb/Ree-Yees/Loje Nella (uncredited)
Barry Robertson (II) .... Gamorrean Guard (uncredited)
Deep Roy .... Droopy McCool (uncredited)
Tony Star .... Gamorrean Guard (uncredited)
Robert Watts (II) .... Lieutenant Watts (uncredited)
Simon Williamson .... Max Rebo (uncredited)

Star Wars  Episode I: The Phantom Menace
Liam Neeson .... Qui-Gon Jinn
Ewan McGregor .... Obi-Wan Kenobi
Natalie Portman .... Padmé/Queen Amidala
Jake Lloyd (I) .... Anakin Skywalker
Pernilla August .... Shmi Skywalker
Ian McDiarmid .... Senator Palpatine
Oliver Ford Davies .... Governor Sio Bibble
Hugh Quarshie .... Captain Panaka
Ahmed Best .... Jar Jar Binks (voice)
Anthony Daniels .... C-3PO
Kenny Baker (I) .... R2-D2
Frank Oz .... Yoda (voice)
Terence Stamp .... Supreme Chancellor Finis Valorum
Brian Blessed .... Boss Rugor Nass
Andrew Secombe .... Watto
Ray Park (I) .... Darth Maul
Lewis Macleod .... Sebulba (voice)
Steven Spiers .... Captain Tarpals
Silas Carson .... Nute Gunray/Ki-Adi-Mundi/Lott Dodd/Radiant VII pilot
Jerome Blake .... Rune Haako
Alan Ruscoe .... Daultay Dofine
Ralph Brown (I) .... Captain Ric Olié
Celia Imrie .... Fighter Pilot Bravo 5
Benedict Taylor .... Fighter Pilot Bravo 2
Clarence Smith (II) .... Fighter Pilot Bravo 3
Samuel L. Jackson .... Mace Windu
Dominic West .... Palace Guard
Karol Cristina da Silva .... Handmaiden Rabé
Liz Wilson (I) .... Handmaiden Eirtaé (as Friday 'Liz' Wilson)
Candice Orwell .... Handmaiden Yané
Sofia Coppola .... Handmaiden Saché
Keira Knightley .... Handmaiden Sabé
Bronagh Gallagher .... Republic Cruiser Captain
John Fensom .... TC-14
Greg Proops .... Beed (voice)
Scott Capurro .... Fode (voice)
Margaret Towner .... Jira
Dhruv Chanchani .... Kitster
Oliver Walpole .... Seek
Jenna Green .... Amee
Megan Udall .... Melee
Hassani Shapi .... Eeth Koth
Gin Clarke .... Adi Gallia (as Gin)
Khan Bonfils .... Saesee Tiin
Michelle Taylor (II) .... Yarael Poof
Michaela Cottrell .... Even Piell
Dipika O'Neill Joti .... Depa Billaba
Phil Eason .... Yaddle
Mark Coulier .... Aks Moe
Katherine Smee .... Yoda Puppeteer (as Kathy Smee)
Donald Austen .... Yoda Puppeteer (as Don Austen)
David Greenaway .... Yoda Puppeteer
Lindsay Duncan .... TC-14 (voice)
Peter Serafinowicz .... Darth Maul (voice)
James Taylor (II) .... Rune Haako (voice)
Toby Longworth .... Senator Lott Dodd (voice)
Chris Sanders (II) .... Daultay Dofine (voice)
Marc Silk .... Aks Moe (voice)
Tyger (I) .... Tey How (voice)
rest of cast listed alphabetically
Michonne Bourriague .... Aurra Sing (uncredited)
Ben Burtt .... Naboo Courier (uncredited)
Doug Chiang .... Flag Bearer (uncredited)
Rob Coleman .... Podrace Spectator (uncredited)
Roman Coppola .... Senate Guard (uncredited)
Warwick Davis .... Guy in crowd at Boonta Eve Race (uncredited)
C. Michael Easton .... Crowd Spectator (uncredited)
John Ellis (III) .... Podrace Spectator (uncredited)
Ira Feiedman .... Naboo Courier (uncredited)
Nick Gillard .... Handmaiden (uncredited)
Ray Griffiths .... Gonk (uncredited)
Nathan Hamill .... Podrace Spectator, Naboo Palace Guard (uncredited)
Nifa Hindes .... Ann Gella (uncredited)
Nishan Hindes .... Tann Gella (uncredited)
John Knoll .... Lieutenant Rya Kirsch (Bravo 4), Flag Bearer (uncredited)
Madison Lloyd .... Princess Ellie (uncredited)
Dan Madsen .... Kaadu Handler (uncredited)
Rick McCallum (I) .... Naboo Courier (uncredited)
Steve Sansweet .... Lord Sweetsin (uncredited)
Jeff Shay .... Podrace Spectator (uncredited)
Christian Simpson .... Fighter Pilot (uncredited)
Paul Martin Smith .... Naboo Courier (uncredited)
Danny Wagner .... Mawhonic (uncredited)
Dwayne Williams .... Naboo Courier (uncredited)
Matthew Wood (I) .... Bib Fortuna (uncredited)
Bob Woods (III) .... Naboo Courier (uncredited)
Star Wars  Episode II: Attack of the Clones
Ewan McGregor .... Obi-Wan Kenobi
Natalie Portman .... Senator Padme Amidala
Hayden Christensen .... Anakin Skywalker
Christopher Lee .... Count Dooku
Samuel L. Jackson .... Mace Windu
Frank Oz .... Yoda (voice)
Ian McDiarmid .... Supreme Chancellor Palpatine
Temuera Morrison .... Jango Fett
Daniel Logan (II) .... Boba Fett
Jack Thompson (I) .... Cliegg Lars
Jimmy Smits .... Senator Bail Organa
Pernilla August .... Shmi Skywalker
Joel Edgerton .... Owen Lars
Leanna Walsman .... Zam Wesell (as Leeanna Walsman)
Bonnie Piesse .... Beru Whitesun
Ahmed Best .... Jar Jar Binks (voice)/Achk Med-Beq (voice)
Rose Byrne .... Dormé
Oliver Ford Davies .... Sio Bibble
Jay Laga'aia .... Captain Typho
Ron Falk .... Dexter Jettster (voice) (as Ronald Falk) (voice)
Kenny Baker (I) .... R2-D2
Silas Carson .... Nute Gunray/Ki-Adi-Mundi
Andrew Secombe .... Watto (voice) (as Andy Secombe)
Anthony Daniels .... C-3PO
Ayesha Dharker .... Queen Jamillia
Rena Owen .... Taun We (voice)
Anthony Phelan .... Lama Su (voice)
Alethea McGrath .... Madame Jocasta Nu
Susie Porter .... Hermione Bagwa
Matt Doran .... Elan Sleazebaggano
Alan Ruscoe .... Lott Dod
Matt Sloan (II) .... Plo Koon
Veronica Segura .... Cordé
David Bowers (II) .... Mas Amedda
Steve John Shepherd .... Naboo Lieutenant
Bodie Taylor .... Clone Trooper
Matthew Rowan (II) .... Senator Orn Free Taa
Stephen Boyle .... Senator Ask Aak
Zac Jensen .... Kit Fisto
Alex Knoll .... J.K. Burtola
Phoebe Yiamkiati .... Mari Amithest
Jerome Blake .... Oppo Rancisis
Hassani Shapi .... Eeth Koth
Gin Clarke .... Adi Gallia (as Gin)
Khan Bonfils .... Saesee Tiin
Michaela Cottrell .... Even Piell
Dipika O'Neill Joti .... Depa Billaba
Juan Sánchez (VII) .... Temple Jedi
Ian Watkin .... COO-2180
Chris Truswell .... Multiple Characters (voice)
rest of cast listed alphabetically
William Clay .... Senate Member (uncredited)
C. Michael Easton .... Bus Driver (uncredited)
Nalini Krishan .... Jedi Apprentice Barriss Offee (uncredited)
Jeff Lucas .... Young padawan (uncredited)
Jett Lucas .... Young Jedi in Library (uncredited)
Katie Lucas .... Twi'lek girl at Coruscant bar (uncredited)
Hayley Mooy .... Pooja Naberrie (scenes deleted)
Liam Neeson .... Qui-Gon Jinn (uncredited) (voice) (archive footage)
Mary Oyaya .... Luminara Unduli (uncredited)
Steve Sauers .... Senate Member (uncredited)
P. Kevin Scott .... Freighter Dock Worker (uncredited)
Keira Wingate .... Ryoo Naberrie (scenes deleted)
Eric Wong .... Temple Jedi (uncredited)
....

Local Ugly Man #1 (uncredited

 

Enter supporting content here